Donovan Smith HOA v. Donovan Smith MHP, LLC
[…] C. § 7042 (“The proposed rent increase is directly related to operating, maintaining or improving the manufactured home community, and justified by 1 or more factors listed under subsection (c) of this section.”). 5 App. to Opening Br. at A10 (Arbitrator’s Decision). 6 Id. at A77 (Arbitration Transcript). 7 Although the Homeowners stated during the Landowner’s direct examination of its office manager that the improvements to the maintenance building did not occur in 2016, they did not 4 2 improvements