Donovan Smith HOA v. Donovan Smith MHP, LLC
[…] Id. at A62–65 (Arbitration Transcript). 8 1 Del. Admin. C. § 202-7.21 (“The decision of the arbitrator shall be based solely on the evidence presented at the hearing and based on the standards set forth in 25 Del.C. § 7042.”). 9 App. to Opening Br. at A115 (Donovan Smith HOA’s Opening Br. on Appeal). 10 Id. at A117, A126; 25 Del. C. § 7042(c) (identifying as one of the factors that “may justify the increase of rent in an amount greater than the CPI-U” market rent, defined as “that rent which would result from market forces absent an unequal bargaining position between the community owner and the home owners,” and determined by considerations such as “rents charged to recent new home owners entering the subject manufactured home community and/or by comparable manufactured home communities”). 11 Id. at A115; id. at A116 (“While it is certainly possible that [the Landowner] had an increase in its