Donovan Smith HOA v. Donovan Smith MHP, LLC
[…] If the claim of confidentiality is challenged by any party, then the party claiming confidential treatment must demonstrate to the arbitrator that the designated information is confidential as recognized by state law. Notwithstanding any claim of confidentiality, any party to the proceeding shall be allowed to inspect a copy of the confidential document upon the signing of a confidentiality agreement in a form approved by the arbitrator.”). 19 25 Del. C. § 7043(b) (requiring a landowner to “disclose financial and other pertinent documents and information supporting the reasons for the rent increase”). 5 For present purposes, we affirm the arbitrator’s decision on the case-specific, narrow basis that on the record before him, the arbitrator had a rational basis to reach his finding that the Landowner’s return had declined because of its increased cost of adding a driveway to each unit and