Donovan Smith HOA v. Donovan Smith MHP, LLC
[…] While the intent of the statute is to maintain the same relative return on the property that the Id. at A11 (Arbitrator’s Decision). Id. at A11–12 (reviewing the Landowner’s identification of the monthly rent at three comparable communities and testimony by witnesses from both parties that identified McNichol Place as the “best comparison to Donovan Smith” before concluding that the Landowner satisfied the market rent factor because “even with the proposed rent increase McNichol Place remains $92.40 a month more expensive than Donovan Smith”). 14 25 Del. C. § 7043(b) (requiring a landowner to “disclose financial and other pertinent documents and information supporting the reasons for the rent increase”); 1 Del. Admin.