Clouser v. Doherty, et al.
[…] C. § 8106(a) (providing “no action to recover damages caused by an injury unaccompanied with force or resulting indirectly from the act of the defendant shall be brought after the expiration of 3 years from the accruing of the cause of such action”) and Atlantis Plastics Corp. v. Sammons, 558 A.2d 1062, 1064 (Del. Ch. 1989) (applying analogous statute of limitations period under 10 Del. C. § 8106 to conspiracy claim) with 10 Del. C. § 8119 (“No action for the recovery of damages upon a claim for alleged personal injuries shall be brought after the expiration of 2 years from the date upon which it is claimed that such alleged injuries were sustained . . . .”) and Jensen v. Wharton, 1994 WL 649303, at *1 (Del. Super.