Browning v. State
[…] C. § 2301(19)(a) (“’Personal injury sustained by accident arising out of and in the course of the employment’[s]hall not cover an employee except while the employee is engaged in, on or about the premises where the employee's services are being performed, which are occupied by, or under the control of, the employer . . . .”). 49 Tickles v. PNC Bank, 703 A.2d 633, 636 (Del. 1997) (citing Histed v. E.I. du Pont de Nemours & Co., 621 A.2d 340, 343 (1993); Devine v. Advanced Power Control, Inc., Del. Super., 663 A.2d 1205, 1210 (1995)). 50 Id.