Ennis v. Delaware Transit Corporation.
[…] C. §710(1 3). 29 19 Del. C. §712(c)(3). 30 19 Del. C. §71 2(c)(5). “D elaware Right to Sue Notice” is the “final acknow ledgm ent of the [plaintiffemployee’s] exhaustion of the administrative remedies provided [in the DDEA] and a written notification to the [plaintiff-employee] of a corresponding right to commence a lawsuit in Superior Court.” 19 Del. C. §710(4 ). 31 19 Del. C. §714(a). 32 Miller v. State, 2011 W L 1312286, at *7 (Del. Super. April 6, 2011). 33 Spicer v. CADapult, Ltd., 2013 W L 6917 142, *3 (Del. Super. Nov. 15 , 2013) (citing G iles v.