Bezilla, D.O., v. Board of Medical Licensure and Discipline.
[…] Furthermore, the Court finds the Hearing Officer s Recommendation thorough, well reasoned, and extensive. The Board s findings and conclusion require affirmance. 24 24 Del. C. § 3018(a) provides: Every person to whom a license to practice has been issued under this chapter has a duty to report to the Division of Professional Regulation in writing information that the licensee reasonably believes indicates that any other practitioner licensed under this chapter or any other healthcare provider has engaged in or is engaging in conduct that would constitute grounds for disciplinary action under this chapter or the other healthcare provider's licensing statute. 25 See supra note 13. 26 Johnson v. Chrysler Corp., 213 A.2d 64, 66 (Del. 1965). 27 Kreshtool v. Delmarva Power and Light Co., 310 A.2d 649, 653 (Del. 1973). 28 Thomas v. Christiana Excavating Co., 1994 WL 750325, at *5 (Del. Super.