O'Neal v. Mercantile Press v. Honeycutt's Lawn Maintenance, Inc. et al.
[…] However, Mercantile s Third-Party Complaint fails to allege facts to establish such a claim. 6 Precision at 407-408 (citing Howard, Needles, Tammen & Bergendoff v. Steers, Perini &Pomeroy, 312 A.2d 621 (Del.Super. 1973)). 7 Id at 407; 10 Del.C.§ 6301 which provides: For the purposes of this chapter, joint tort-feasors means 2 or more persons jointly or severally liable in tort for the same injury to person or property, whether or not judgment has been recovered against all or some of them. 8 654 A.2d 403 (Del. 1995). 9 Id. 10 Davis v. Peoples, Inc., 2003 WL 21733013, at *4 (Del.Super.