Director of Revenue v. Barry
[…] ALL OF THE UNEXPIRED LEASEHOLD RIGHT, TITLE AND INTEREST, IN AND TO: ALL that certain lot, piece or parcel of land situated in Lewes and Rehoboth Hundred, Sussex County, State of Delaware, more particularly described as follows: Lot Number Nineteen (19), Block Number Twenty-Eight (28) Chesapeake Street, ... together with the improvements thereon and the rights and appurtenances thereunto belonging or in anywise appertaining."

[3] 30 Del.C. § 5401(1) covers any writing whereby any interest in an estate "shall be quitclaimed, granted, bargained, sold or otherwise conveyed to the grantee."