CTF Development, Inc., et al. v. BML Properties, LTD
[…] Compl. Pursuant to Rules 12(b)(1) and 12(b)(6); Dkt. 49 (“Def.’s Reply MTD Br.”). 25 26 See Dkt. 62 (“Oral Arg. Tr.”). 27 See Ct. Ch. R. 12(b)(1). 28 Vama F.Z. Co. v. WS02, Inc., 2021 WL 1174690, at *2 (Del. Ch. Mar. 29, 2021) (quoting Perlman v. Vox Media, Inc., 2019 WL 2647520, at *4 (Del. Ch. June 27, 2019), aff’d, 2021 WL 1042985 (Del. Mar. 18, 2021) (TABLE)); see also 10 Del. C. § 341 (“The Court of Chancery shall have jurisdiction to hear and determine all matters and causes in equity.”); id. § 342 (“The Court of Chancery shall not have jurisdiction to determine any matter wherein sufficient remedy may be had by common law, or statute, before any other court or jurisdiction of this State.”). 29 See Newberger v. Sandy River 2000, L.L.C., 2001 WL 432450, at *1 (Del. Ch. Apr. 20, 2001). 8 a. Count II of the Complaint is for injunctive relief.