Rummel Klepper & Kalh, LLP v. Delaware River and Bay Authority
[…] See 10 Del. C. § 5702(a). (“The making of an agreement described in § 5701 . . . specifically referencing the [DUAA] and the parties’ desire to have it apply to their agreement confers jurisdiction on the Court [of Chancery] to enforce the agreement under this chapter . . . .”). A. Arbitrability Issues Under the Agreement RK&K has asserted a variety of arguments to avoid arbitrating the DRBA’s claims.