In re Rehabilitation of Scottish RE (U.S.), Inc.
[…] Code Ann. § 33-2-1371 (“The priority of distribution of claims from the insurer’s estate is in accordance with the order in which each class of claims is set forth in this section.”); Neb. Rev. Stat. § 44-4842 (“The priority of distribution of claims from the 15 41 Based on this standard phrasing, the Commissioner asserts that a distribution of claims from the insurer’s general assets only happens during liquidation, so the Priority insurer’s estate shall be in accordance with the order in which each class of claims is set forth in this section.”); N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 402-C:44 (“The order of distribution of claims from the insurer’s estate shall be as stated in this section.”); N.J. Stat. Ann. § 17B:32-71(a) (“The priority of distribution of claims from the insurer’s estate shall be in accordance with the order in which each class of claims is set forth in this section.”); N.Y. Ins.