In re Rehabilitation of Scottish RE (U.S.), Inc.
[…] Code Ann. § 56-9-330(a) (“The priority of distribution of claims from the insurer’s estate shall be in accordance with the order in which each class of claims is set forth in this section.”); Tex. Ins. Code Ann. § 443.301 (“The priority of payment of distributions on unsecured claims must be in accordance with the order in which each class of claims is set forth in this section.”); Vt. Stat. Ann. tit. 8, § 7081 (“The priority of distribution of claims from the insurer’s estate shall be in accordance with the order in which each class of claims is set forth in this section.”); Wash. Rev. Code § 48.31.280 (“The priority of distribution of claims from the insurer’s estate is as follows . . . .”); Wis. Stat. § 645.68 (“The order of distribution of claims from the insurer’s estate shall be as stated in this section.”); see also Cal. Ins.