In re Rehabilitation of Scottish RE (U.S.), Inc.
[…] Comp. Stat. 5/205(1) (“The priorities of distribution of general assets from the company’s estate is to be as follows . . . .”); Ind. Code § 27-9-3-40(a) (“The priority of distribution of claims from the insurer’s estate must be in accordance with the order in which each class of claims is set forth in this section.”); Iowa Code § 507C.42 (“The priority of distribution of claims from the insurer’s estate shall be in accordance with the order in which each class of claims is set forth.”); Kan. Stat. § 40-3641 (“The priority of distribution of claims from the insurer’s estate shall be in accordance with the order in which each class of claims is herein set forth.”); Ky. Rev. Stat. § 304.33-430 (“The order of distribution of claims from the insurer’s estate shall be as stated in this section.”); Mich. Comp.