In re Rehabilitation of Scottish RE (U.S.), Inc.
[…] Ann. § 17B:32-71(a) (“The priority of distribution of claims from the insurer’s estate shall be in accordance with the order in which each class of claims is set forth in this section.”); N.Y. Ins. Law § 7434(a)(1) (“The priority of distribution of claims from an insolvent property/casualty insurer in any proceeding subject to this article shall be in accordance with the order in which each class of claims is set forth in this paragraph and as provided in this paragraph.”); N.C. Gen. Stat. § 58-30-220 (“The priority of distribution of claims from the insurer’s estate shall be in accordance with the order in which each class of claims is set forth in this section.”); N.D. Cent. Code § 26.1-06.1-41 (“The priority of distribution of claims from the insurer’s estate must be in accordance with the order in which each class of claims is herein set forth.”); Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 3903.42 (“The priority of distribution of claims from the insurer’s estate shall be in accordance with the order in which each class of claims is set forth in this section.”); Okla. Stat. tit. 36 § 1927.1(A) (“The priority of distribution of claims from the insurer’s estate shall be in accordance with the order in which each class of claims is set forth in this section.”); 40 Pa. Cons.