In re Rehabilitation of Scottish RE (U.S.), Inc.
[…] Rev. Stat. § 431:15-332 (“The priority of distribution of claims from the insurer’s estate shall be in accordance with the order in which each class of claims is herein set forth.”); Idaho Code § 41-3342 (“The priority of distribution of claims from the insurer’s estate shall be in accordance with the order in which each class of claims is herein set forth.”); 215 Ill. Comp. Stat. 5/205(1) (“The priorities of distribution of general assets from the company’s estate is to be as follows . . . .”); Ind. Code § 27-9-3-40(a) (“The priority of distribution of claims from the insurer’s estate must be in accordance with the order in which each class of claims is set forth in this section.”); Iowa Code § 507C.42 (“The priority of distribution of claims from the insurer’s estate shall be in accordance with the order in which each class of claims is set forth.”); Kan.