In re Rehabilitation of Scottish RE (U.S.), Inc.
[…] Code § 26.1-06.1-41 (“The priority of distribution of claims from the insurer’s estate must be in accordance with the order in which each class of claims is herein set forth.”); Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 3903.42 (“The priority of distribution of claims from the insurer’s estate shall be in accordance with the order in which each class of claims is set forth in this section.”); Okla. Stat. tit. 36 § 1927.1(A) (“The priority of distribution of claims from the insurer’s estate shall be in accordance with the order in which each class of claims is set forth in this section.”); 40 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 221.44 (“The order of distribution of claims from the insurer’s estate shall be in accordance with the order in which each class of claims is herein set forth.”); R.I. Gen. Laws § 2714.3-46(a) (“The priority of distribution of claims from the insurer’s estate shall be in accordance with the order in which each class of claims is set forth in this section.”); S.C. Code Ann. § 38-27-610 (“The priority of distribution of claims from the insurer’s estate must be in accordance with the order in which each class of claims is set forth in this section.”); S.D. Codified Laws § 58-29B-124 (“The priority of distribution of claims from the