In re Rehabilitation of Scottish RE (U.S.), Inc.
[…] Laws § 2714.3-46(a) (“The priority of distribution of claims from the insurer’s estate shall be in accordance with the order in which each class of claims is set forth in this section.”); S.C. Code Ann. § 38-27-610 (“The priority of distribution of claims from the insurer’s estate must be in accordance with the order in which each class of claims is set forth in this section.”); S.D. Codified Laws § 58-29B-124 (“The priority of distribution of claims from the insurer’s estate shall be in accordance with the order in which each class of claims is herein set forth.”); Tenn. Code Ann. § 56-9-330(a) (“The priority of distribution of claims from the insurer’s estate shall be in accordance with the order in which each class of claims is set forth in this section.”); Tex. Ins. Code Ann. § 443.301 (“The priority of payment of distributions on unsecured claims must be in accordance with the order in which each class of claims is set forth in this section.”); Vt. Stat. Ann. tit. 8, § 7081 (“The priority of distribution of claims from the insurer’s estate shall be in accordance with the order in which each class of claims is set forth in this section.”); Wash. Rev.