Epic/Freedom, LLC, et al. v. Aveanna Healthcare, LLC, et al.
[…] II. ANALYSIS Aveanna invokes Section 1902 to argue this Court should declare it lacks subject matter jurisdiction and provide Epic the opportunity to transfer the action (with its sole remaining tax refund claim) to the Superior Court. 10 Epic opposes the 8 Compl., Ex. A (“SPA”) § 6.9(f). 9 Id. 10 Section 1902 provides, in part: “No civil action, suit or other proceeding brought in any court of this State shall be dismissed solely on the ground that such court is without jurisdiction of the subject matter, either in the original proceeding or on appeal. Such proceeding may be transferred to an appropriate court for hearing and determination, Epic/Freedom, LLC, et al. v. Aveanna Healthcare, LLC, et al.