Epic/Freedom, LLC, et al. v. Aveanna Healthcare, LLC, et al.
[…] Aveanna Healthcare, LLC, et al. C.A. No. 2020-0908-JRS March 19, 2021 Page 13 Superior Court would require the parties to brief the motion for summary judgment anew given that Section 1902 provides that, following transfer: All or part of the papers filed, or copies thereof, and a transcript of the entries, in the court where the proceeding was originally instituted shall be delivered in accordance with the rules or special orders of such court, by the prothonotary, clerk, or register of that court to the prothonotary, clerk or register of the court to which the proceeding is transferred.