Knott Partners L.P. v. Telepathy Labs, Inc.
[…] We dispute that they were stockholders of record as of June 28.”) 51 See id. at 55. 52 Id. at 50. 53 See 8 Del. C. § 219(c) (“stock ledger” is “1 or more records . . . of the corporation in which the names of all the corporation’s stockholders of record . . . are recorded . . . .”) 11 stock.