In re Facebook, Inc. Section 220 Litigation
[…] C. § 220(b) (“A proper purpose shall mean a purpose reasonably related to such person’s interest as a stockholder.”). 138 Seinfeld, 909 A.2d at 121 (“It is well established that a stockholder’s desire to investigate wrongdoing or mismanagement is a ‘proper purpose.’”). 139 140 Id. at 118 (internal quotation marks omitted). 141 Id. at 118 (explaining that to satisfy the credible basis standard the stockholder