The Town of Smyrna, et al. v. Kent County Levy Court, et al.
[…] C. § 1902.21 An order implementing this decision is attached. 20 Christiana Town Ctr., L.L.C. v. New Castle Ctr., 2003 WL 21314499, at *4 (Del. Ch. June 6, 2003), aff d 841 A.2d 307 (Table), 2004 WL 77868, at *1 (Del. Jan. 16, 2004). 21 10 Del. C. § 1902 states, in pertinent part: No civil action, suit or other proceeding brought in any court of this State shall be dismissed solely on the ground that such court is without jurisdiction of the subject matter, either in the original proceeding or on appeal. Such proceeding may be transferred to an appropriate court for hearing and determination[.] 10