Colorado v. Raider
[…] See, e.g., Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 28-1321(D)(1) (2021) (“If a person under arrest refuses to submit to the test designated by the law enforcement agency . . . [t]he test shall not be given, except as provided [by statute] or pursuant to a search warrant.”); Wash. Rev. Code. Ann. § 46.20.308(4) (West 2021) (“Nothing in [the statute] precludes a law enforcement officer from obtaining a person’s blood to test for alcohol, cannabis, or any drug, pursuant to a search warrant . . . .”); Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 31-6-102(d) (West 2021) (“If a person under arrest refuses upon the request of a peace officer to submit to a chemical test . . . , none shall be given except in cases where serious bodily injury or death has resulted or upon issuance of a search warrant.”).