In re the Marriage of Zander
[…] See In re Marriage of Paige, 2012 COA 83, ¶ 12, 282 P.3d 506, 508; see also § 14-10-112(1), C.R.S. 2019 (“[P]arties may enter into a written separation agreement.”); § 14-10113(6)(c)(I), (II) (Parties may enter into a UPMAA marital agreement or a separation agreement “concerning the division of a public employee retirement benefit . . . pursuant to a written agreement.”); § 14-10-114(7)(a), C.R.S. 2019 (“[P]arties may agree in writing or orally in court to waive maintenance” and “may also agree to waive maintenance in a premarital agreement or marital agreement consistent” with the UPMAA.); § 14-10-115(13)(a)(I), C.R.S. 2019 (For child support orders entered on or after July 1, 1997, a child becomes emancipated at the age of the nineteen unless “[t]he 9 parties agree otherwise in a written stipulation.”); § 14-10-122(2)(a), C.R.S. 2019 (“Unless otherwise agreed in