Estate of Little
[…] Jones v. Samora, 2016 COA 191, ¶ 21. We also review questions of statutory interpretation de novo. UMB Bank, N.A. v. Landmark Towers Ass’n, 2017 CO 107, ¶ 22. a. ¶ 37 Standing In Colorado, “parties to lawsuits benefit from a relatively broad definition of standing,” Ainscough v. Owens, 90 P.3d 851, 855 (Colo. 2004), and the standing test has “traditionally been relatively easy to satisfy,” id. at 856. ¶ 38 In a probate proceeding, a party must be an “interested person” to have standing. See Estate of Milstein v. Ayers, 955 P.2d 78, 81 (Colo. App. 1998); see also § 15-12-705(1)(k), C.R.S. 2018 (“[A] court will not routinely review or adjudicate matters unless it is specifically requested to do so by a beneficiary, creditor, or other interested person . . . .”).