People in the Interest of C.M.D.
[…] See Paul v. Davis, 424 U.S. 693, 701-12 (1976) (police chief’s distribution of flyer identifying plaintiff as a shoplifter did not deprive plaintiff of right to privacy or implicate rights protected by due process provisions); United States v. Juvenile Male, 670 F.3d 999, 1012 (9th Cir. 2012) (juveniles’ challenge to sex offender registration requirements as 18 violative of their right to privacy did not implicate any substantive due process rights; collecting cases); see also § 16-22-112(1) (“The general assembly finds that persons convicted of offenses involving unlawful sexual behavior have a reduced expectation of privacy because of the public’s interest in public safety.”); People v.