Annotate this Case
[…] Cotten, 233 P.3d 1200, 1205 (Colo. 2010)). ¶ 27 Pursuant to section 24-4-102(1), C.R.S. 2015, the definition of the term “‘[a]ction’ includes the whole or any part of any agency rule, order, interlocutory order, license, sanction, relief, or the equivalent or denial thereof, or failure to act.” Section 24-4-102(1) further provides that “[a]ny agency rule, order, license, sanction, relief, or the equivalent or denial thereof which constitutes final 15 agency action shall include a list of all parties to the agency proceeding and shall specify the date on which the action becomes effective.” ¶ 28 Park Meadows does not dispute that the Executive Director’s November 6 letter constituted agency “action,” pursuant to section 24-4-102(1).