In re C.B.
[…] See Penal Code section 295, subdivision (c) (the purpose of the state’s databank is to assist law enforcement “in the expeditious and accurate detection and prosecution of individuals responsible for sex offenses and other crimes [and] the exclusion of suspects who are being investigated for these crimes”); Proposition 69 Voter Guide, supra, text of Proposition 69, section II.(a)–(g), page 135; Good v.