People v. K.D.
[…] (Id. at subd. (a); see also Welf. & Inst. Code, § 4640.6, subds. (c)(6)(A) & (C)(viii) [setting average service coordinator-to-consumer ratio at regional centers for defendants who are placed in county jail and eligible for diversion].) “The regional center’s report shall also contain a statement whether the proposed program is available for the defendant through the treatment and habilitation services of the regional centers pursuant to Section 4648 of the Welfare and Institutions Code.” (§ 1001.22, subd. (a).) 34 RCRC undisputedly did not develop an IPP for defendant, and, as alluded to in footnote 6, ante, its reports do not include an individuallytailored proposed diversion program “as derived from the defendant’s [IPP], which shall include, but not be limited to, treatment addressed to the criminal offense charged for a period of time as prescribed in Section 1001.28.” (§ 1001.22, subd. (a).)