Santa Clarita Organization for Planning v. County of L.A.
[…] The reports shall describe the status of Subdivider’s compliance with the required mitigation measures.” 26 As discussed, section 66499.37 applies to any action “to determine the reasonableness, legality, or validity of any condition attached [to an approval of a subdivision], including, but not limited to, the approval of a tentative map or final map.” Because SCOPE in its CEQA cause of action challenges the reasonableness (and adequacy) of the mitigation measures under the Mitigation Program with respect to wildfire impacts, mountain lions, rare plant species, wetlands, and noise, this portion of the CEQA cause of action is barred for lack of