In re Malik T.
[…] Section 362, subdivision (a), empowers the juvenile court to make “any and all reasonable orders for the care, supervision, custody, conduct, maintenance, and support of the child,” and section 245.5 provides, “In addition to all other powers granted by law, the juvenile court may direct all such orders to the parent, parents, or guardian of a minor who is subject to any proceedings under this chapter as the court deems necessary and proper for the best interests of . . . the minor. These orders may concern the care, supervision, custody, conduct, maintenance, and support of the minor.” (See also § 202, subd. (a) [directing the juvenile court “to preserve and strengthen the minor’s family ties whenever possible”].)