In re Malik T.
[…] (Ibid.; accord, In re I.B., supra, 53 Cal.App.5th at pp. 153-154.) 20 The Marilyn H. Court’s recognition of a parent’s right to utilize section 388 to seek additional reunification services notwithstanding that parent’s failure to reunify during the section 361.5 reunification period is fully consistent with the multiple provisions of dependency law (and with sound public policy) authorizing the juvenile court to make orders in the best interest of the children under its care. Section 362, subdivision (a), empowers the juvenile court to make “any and all reasonable orders for the care, supervision, custody, conduct, maintenance, and support of the child,” and section 245.5 provides, “In addition to all other powers granted by law, the juvenile court may direct all such orders to the parent, parents, or guardian of a minor who is subject to any proceedings under this chapter as the court deems necessary and proper for the best interests of . . .