In re Brownlee
[…] (§ 4801, subd. (c).) Under these statutes, Brownlee would normally be “entitled to [his] youth offender parole hearing within six months of [his] youth parole eligible date …” (§ 3051, subd. (a)(2)(C).) But that subparagraph concludes with an excluding clause: “[U]nless previously released or entitled to an earlier parole consideration hearing pursuant to any other law.” (Ibid.)