In re A.M.
[…] (a), italics added.) Instead of harmonizing the various parts of the statutory framework, the People’s argument ignores section 706.5, subdivision (a)’s reference to information to be provided at disposition and the multiple uses of the word “shall” in sections 706.5 and 706.6. (See §§ 706.5, subd. (a) [“If placement in foster care is recommended by the probation officer . . . , the social study prepared by the probation officer that is received into evidence at disposition pursuant to Section 706 shall include a case plan, as described in Section 706.6” (italics added)], 706.6, subd. (b)(2) [“In its development of the case plan, the probation agency shall consider any recommendations of the child and family team . . . . The agency shall document the rationale for any inconsistencies between the case plan and the child and family team recommendations” (italics added)].) Further, the CFT “shall [¶] . . . [¶] (ii) [provide] input into the placement decision made by the placing agency and the services to be provided in order to support the child or youth.” (§ 16501, subd. (a)(4)(A), italics added.)