People v. Conatser
[…] (Conatser II, supra, at pp. 3-5.) The People contend McKenzie reinforces our prior conclusion, arguing that defendant was not entitled to the benefits of Senate Bill No. 180 because the imposition of the split Section 1203.3 allows the trial court “at any time during the term of probation to revoke, modify, or change its order of suspension of imposition or execution of sentence. . . . The court also has the authority at any time during the term of mandatory supervision pursuant to subparagraph (B) of paragraph (5) of subdivision (h) of Section 1170 to revoke, modify, or change the conditions of the court’s order suspending the execution of the concluding portion of the supervised person’s term.” (§ 1203.3, subd. (a).)