Ed H. v. Ashley C.
[…] (E.g., Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 25-409(C)(3) ["[f]or grandparent or great-grandparent visitation"]; Ark. Code Ann. § 9-13-103(b) ["[a] grandparent or great-grandparent may petition a circuit court of this state for reasonable visitation rights"]; Idaho Code § 32-719 ["[t]he district court may grant reasonable visitation rights to grandparents or greatgrandparents"]; Iowa Code § 600C.1(1) ["[t]he grandparent or great-grandparent of a minor child may petition the court for grandchild or great-grandchild visitation"]; N.M. Stat. Ann. §§ 40-9-1.1 to 40-9-4 [defining grandparent to include great-grandparent and providing visitation rights]; N.D. Cent. Code § 14-09-05.1(1) ["[t]he grandparents and great-grandparents of an unmarried minor child may be granted reasonable visitation rights to the child"]; Okla. Stat. Ann. tit. 43, § 109.4(J) ["[f]or the purposes of this section, the term 'grandparent' shall include 'great-grandparent' "]; Wis. Stat.