Perlas v. GMAC
[…] (Stats. 2009, ch. 43, § 1.) Code of Civil Procedure section 2015.5 provides in relevant part: Whenever, under any law of this state or under any rule, regulation, order or requirement made pursuant to 13 16 executed under penalty of perjury and does not state the date and place of execution. They also argue that the beneficiary declaration signed by Kristine Wilson, does not state whether Wilson is the mortgagee, beneficiary or authorized agent.