Colonia Underwriters Ins. Co. v. Richardson
[…] overrule the Lucky decision, it failed to do so because it said
nothing which affected the holding of the case.  We stated that we
were certain that the General Assembly did not intend that
rejection of uninsured motorist coverage in one insurance contract
be binding in a subsequent one.
     Similarly, we have held that a declaration of automobile
insurance issued with a substituted vehicle also requires a second
rejection of no-fault insurance under Ark. Code Ann.  23-89-203
(Repl. 1992).  Fimpel v. State Auto. Mut. Ins. Co., 322 Ark. 797,
911 S.W.2d 950 (1995).  Section 23-89-203 provided for rejection of
no-fault coverage by the insured, and it provided:
          (a) The named insured shall have the right to reject
     in writing all or any one (1) or more of the coverages
     enumerated in  23-89-202.

          (b) After the rejection, unless the named insured
     requests coverage in writing, the coverage need not be
     provided in, nor supplemental to, a renewal policy.
Although uninsured motorist coverage and no-fault coverage had