IN THE MATTER OF THE GUARDIANSHIP OF THE PERSONS OF K.Y. AND R.Z.S., MINORS, ROLANDO CEDILLO v. EMMA TURNER (Majority)
[…] The order from which Cedillo appeals, however, is not a probate order. Rather, it is an order of child support. Arkansas Code Annotated section 9-14-105(b) (Repl. 2015) sets forth who may file a petition to require the noncustodial parent or parent of a minor child to provide support to the minor child. Among them is “[a]ny other person or agency to whom physical custody of a minor child has been given or relinquished[.]” Ark. Code Ann. § 9-14-105(b)(2).