FELECIA DAVENPORT v. WAL-MART STORES, INC., AND CMI CLAIMS MANAGEMENT, INC., (Majority)
[…] Rather, he did not weigh the evidence in the manner Davenport desired. Our court is powerless to reweigh the evidence or to make credibility determinations. Templeton, supra. We affirm on this point. Davenport also argues that the Commission’s opinion does not display a substantial basis for the denial of relief. We disagree. Temporary total disability is that period within the healing period in which the employee suffers a total incapacity to earn wages. Johnson v. Abilities Unlimited, Inc., 2009 Ark. App. 866, 372 S.W.3d 838. Arkansas Code Annotated section 11-9-526 (Repl. 2012) provides, “If any injured employee refuses employment suitable to his or her capacity offered to or procured for him or her, he or she shall not be entitled to any compensation during the continuance of the refusal, unless in the opinion of the Workers’ Compensation Commission, the refusal is justified.” Here, the ALJ found Wal-Mart had at all times made suitable employment available to Davenport within her physical restrictions until such time Davenport left work and never returned. Although Davenport claimed the work offered by Wal-Mart was not within Dr.