Tim Moffett v. Voith Siemens Hydro Power and Liberty Mutual Insurance Company
[…] Id. The issue is not whether this Court might have reached a different result from the Commission. Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. v. Stotts, 74 Ark. App. 428, 58 S.W.3d 853 (2001). If reasonable minds could reach the result found by the Commission, we must affirm the decision. Id. When a claim is denied because the claimant has failed to show an entitlement to compensation by a preponderance of the evidence, the substantial-evidence standard of review requires us to affirm if the Commission's opinion displays a substantial basis for the denial of relief. Daniels, supra.

Arkansas Code Annotated section 11-9-102(4)(A)(i) defines compensable injury as an "accidental injury causing internal or external physical harm to the body...arising out of and in the course of employment and which requires medical services[.]" It further states that an injury is "accidental" only if it is caused by a specific incident and is identifiable by time and place of occurrence.