KIMBERLY CLARKE v. CODY LEROY WILLIS
[…] Willis timely appealed. We have jurisdiction pursuant to A.R.S. §§ 12-120.21(A)(1) and 12-2101(A)(1).2 1Although A.R.S. § 25-411(A) prohibits “motion[s] to modify a legal decision-making or parenting time decree earlier than one year after its date,” the trial court concluded this statute was inapplicable because the “visitation agreement and resulting order” did not constitute a “legal decision-making or parenting time decree.”