STATE OF ARIZONA v. CALVIN RAY MURRAY
[…] Id. ¶ 18 (alteration in West) (quoting State v. Lee, 189 Ariz. 590, 603 (1997)). In reviewing the sufficiency of the evidence, we neither reweigh evidence nor assess the credibility of witnesses. See State v. Buccheri-Bianca, 233 Ariz. 324, ¶ 38 (App. 2013). “Evidence is no less substantial simply because the 7 STATE v. MURRAY Decision of the Court testimony is conflicting or reasonable persons may draw different conclusions therefrom.” State v. Mercer, 13 Ariz. App. 1, 2 (1970). ¶20 Murray was charged under A.R.S. § 13-1506(A), which provides that a person commits third-degree burglary by “[e]ntering or remaining unlawfully in . . . a nonresidential structure . . . with the intent to commit any theft or any felony therein.” “Enter or remain unlawfully” is defined as: [A]n act of a person who enters or remains on premises when the person’s intent for so entering or remaining is not licensed, authorized or otherwise privileged except when the entry is to commit theft of merchandise displayed for sale during normal