STATE OF ARIZONA v. DARRELL C. NORMAN
[…] See A.R.S. § 28-3318(E).2 ¶4 Sufficient evidence also supports the trial court’s finding that Norman had two historical prior felony convictions, specifically, for prior aggravated DUI offenses. His sentences are within the statutory range. See A.R.S. §§ 13-105(22)(a)(iv), 13-703(C), (J), 13-708, 28-1383(O)(1). ¶5 Pursuant to our obligation under Anders, we have searched the record for reversible error, including the issues Norman raises in his supplemental brief, and have found none. Accordingly, we affirm Norman’s convictions and sentences. Section 28-3318(E) provides, “Compliance with the mailing provisions of this section constitutes notice of the . . . [license] revocation . . . for purposes of prosecution under § 28-1383,” and further provides, “The state is not required to prove actual receipt of the notice or actual knowledge of the . . . revocation . . . .” 2 3