STATE OF ARIZONA v. JASON TAYLOR RUBIN
[…] Henderson, 210 Ariz. 561, ¶ 25, 115 P.3d at 608. On this record, reasonable jurors could not have found Rubin guilty of the three robberies without also finding beyond a reasonable doubt that he made the same manner of threats during each of them. See A.R.S. § 13-1902(A) (“person commits robbery if in the course of taking any property of another . . . such person threatens or uses force against any person”); Henderson, 210 Ariz. 561, ¶ 28, 115 P.3d at 609 (prejudice established when “reasonable jury, applying the correct standard of proof, could have failed to find the existence of each aggravator”).