MILLS AND WOODS v. WEISS, et al.
[…] A.R.S. § 12-3012(A). “If an arbitrator discloses a fact required by subsection A or B of [A.R.S. § 12-3012] and a party timely objects to the appointment or continued service of the arbitrator based on the fact disclosed, the objection may be a ground under § 12-3023, subsection A, paragraph 2 for vacating an award made by the arbitrator.” A.R.S. § 12-3012(C) (emphasis added).