STATE v. BRIDEWELL
[…] A bench trial before the Peoria Municipal Court followed, and the court found Bridewell guilty of disorderly conduct. ¶3 Bridewell appealed the conviction to the Maricopa County Superior Court. The superior court affirmed. Bridewell then appealed to this Court. The State moved to dismiss the appeal for lack of jurisdiction, but we denied the motion based on Bridewell's contention that his appeal challenged the facial validity of the disorderly conduct statute. We have jurisdiction under A.R.S. § 22-375. DISCUSSION ¶4 The scope of our review is limited to Bridewell's assertion that the disorderly conduct statute is void for vagueness. See A.R.S. § 22-375 ("An appeal may be taken by the defendant . . . from a final judgment of the superior court in an action appealed from a justice of the peace or municipal court, if the action involves the validity of a . . . statute."). Because the other issues Bridewell raises fall outside our jurisdiction, we decline to consider them. Id. ¶5 We review the constitutionality of a statute de novo. State v. Kaiser, 204 Ariz. 514, 517, ¶ 8 (App. 2003). We presume the statute's constitutionality, Fann v.