SMITH v. SMITH
[…] SMITH Decision of the Court the same evidence without explanation. 1 Accordingly, we reverse the final parenting time order and remand with instructions to reopen the proceedings to address the current circumstances and the child’s best interests. Given this resolution, we need not address that the parenting plan lacked a procedure for exchanging the child. On remand, the parenting plan shall include this procedure as required by A.R.S. § 25403.02(C)(4) (parenting plans must include, inter alia, “[a] procedure for the exchanges of the child, including location and responsibility for transportation”). II. The Superior Court Did Not Abuse its Discretion in Allocating Fees ¶20 Initially, the superior court ordered Father to pay Dr. Weinstock’s fees, subject to reallocation. After the trial, the court ordered Mother to pay 25% of Dr. Weinstock’s fees.