PALANTI v. PALANTI
[…] (internal citation omitted)); see also ARFLP 78(e)(1). ¶9 For these reasons, Husband’s June 14, 2019 notice of appeal, although timely as to the May 17, 2019 fee and cost order, was untimely as 3 PALANTI v. PALANTI Decision of the Court to the decree. We therefore dismiss the portion of his appeal concerning the terms of the decree for lack of jurisdiction. ANALYSIS I. Attorney Fees and Costs in the Family Court ¶10 We turn to Husband’s challenges to the attorney fee and cost award. Before awarding fees and costs under § 25-324(A), the court must consider “the financial resources of both parties and the reasonableness of the positions each party has taken throughout the proceedings.” We review the award for an abuse of discretion. Lehn v. Al-Thanayyan, 246 Ariz. 277, 286, ¶ 29 (App. 2019). ¶11 Husband first contends the award did not comply with A.R.S. § 25-311(D).