ZACHERY G. v. DCS, T.S.
[…] Carolina H. v Ariz. Dep’t of Econ. Sec., 232 Ariz. 569, 571, ¶ 6 (App. 2013). “In termination proceedings, ‘[d]ue process requires notice reasonably calculated, under all the circumstances, to apprise interested parties of the pendency of the action and to afford them an opportunity to present their objections.’” Monica C. v. Ariz. Dep’t of Econ. Sec., 211 Ariz. 89, 92, ¶ 16 (App. 2005) (citation omitted). Additionally, under A.R.S. § 8-221(B), “[i]f a . . . parent or guardian is found to be indigent and entitled to counsel, the juvenile court shall appoint an attorney to represent the person.” ¶10 Here, Father was apprised of the dependency action when he received the dependency petition, temporary orders, and notice of hearing 3 ZACHERY G. v.