FOREMAN, et al. v. GRAND CANYON, et al.
[…] While the record is silent on whether GCU either amended the Arbitration Agreements or provided notice to the Students, that obligation did not arise until the 2018 Regulations became effective. See 34 C.F.R. § 685.300(b)(11) (requiring schools to “[c]omply with the provisions of paragraphs (d) through (i) of this section regarding student claims and disputes”); William D. Ford Federal Direct Loan Program, 81 Fed. Reg. 76,087 (Nov. 1, 2016) (noting the addition of subsection (b)(11)).