FERNANDEZ LIVING TRUST v. RIPPS, et al.
[…] But the court concluded that, under A.R.S. § 33707(A) (2019), Fernandez relinquished any claim to collect the balance when he executed and delivered the three deed releases. ¶11 Under § 33-707(A), a "recorded . . . deed of release and reconveyance constitutes conclusive evidence of full or partial satisfaction and release of the . . . deed of trust in favor of purchasers and encumbrancers for value and without actual notice." A.R.S. § 33-707(A).