IN RE DOMINIC C.
[…] The Juvenile does not contend that the court was without authority to do so; merely that the court abused its discretion. As part of his disposition agreement, the Juvenile agreed to terms of probation that deferred sex offender registration; but the court stated it reserved authority to order such registration pursuant to A.R.S. § 13-3821(D) if he was rated higher than a moderate risk to sexually re-offend, or “if the Juvenile violates probation and the court determines registration requirements to be appropriate.” ¶15 Section 13-3821(D) authorizes the court to “require a person who has been adjudicated delinquent for an act that would constitute an offense specified in subsection A or C of this section to register pursuant to this section. Any duty to register under this subsection shall terminate when the person reaches twenty-five years of age.” The Juvenile was adjudicated delinquent of sexual conduct with a minor under twelve years of age, A.R.S. § 13-1405, a class 2 felony; this act is listed under A.R.S. § 133821(A)(4), as required by A.R.S. § 13-3821(D), supra. ¶16 Before the original disposition hearing, Lamb assessed the Juvenile