BURGOYNE v. SMITH
[…] Father points out that the circumstances enumerated in § 25-320(E) are not present here. He then argues that any application of the Guidelines requiring support past the age of majority “as was done here” is contrary to § 25-320(E). Notwithstanding Father’s arguments, neither this Court’s application of the Guidelines in Guerra, nor the superior court’s application of the Guidelines here, is contrary to § 25-320(E). ¶9 A court has authority to order child support “[e]ven if a child is over the age of majority when a petition is filed or at the time of the final decree” if three conditions are satisfied. A.R.S. § 25-320(E). Contrary to Father’s argument, § 25-320(E) is inapplicable because (1) the children were not over the age of majority at the time of the decree and (2) the court did not “order support to continue past the age of majority.”