STATE v. ESPINOSA
[…] The record reflects that on September 28, 2010, the superior court imposed two years of probation for two class 6 undesignated felony DUI convictions. Thus, absent anything in the record indicating the contrary, which Espinosa 8 STATE v. ESPINOSA Decision of the Court does not provide, Espinosa was on felony probation for a prior DUI at the time she committed the current offense. See A.R.S. § 13–604(A) (“The [undesignated] offense shall be treated as a felony for all purposes until such time as the court may actually enter an order designating the offense a misdemeanor.”). IV. Motion to Dismiss with Prejudice; Rule 20 Motion ¶20 Repeating an argument raised in her petition for special action, Espinosa asserts the trial court erred by sua sponte declaring a mistrial.