IN RE: ADES
[…] See also A.R.S. § 41-1993(B) (“On the filing of an application for appeal, the clerk of the appeals board shall transmit” the ADES Record to the Court) (emphasis added). ¶45 The Court finds that ADES is in contempt of this Court for its failure to comply with the Court order contained in A.O. 2017-01 that ADES transmit to the Court by March 6, 2017 all applications for appeal and related documents that ADES had