IN RE: ADES
[…] See, e.g., 7 C.F.R. § 273.15; A.R.S. §§ 23-671, -672, -771, et seq.; A.A.C. §§ R6-3-1803, et seq.; R6-12-1001 to -1015. The last administrative stage of this process, typically occurring after an evidentiary hearing, is review and decision by the ADES appeals board. ¶3 A party wishing to challenge an ADES appeals board decision may seek review with the Court by filing an application for appeal “with the [ADES] clerk of the appeals board.” A.R.S. § 41-1993. “On the filing of an application for appeal, the clerk of the appeals board shall transmit to” the Court the ADES Record, consisting of “the application for appeal, the decisions issued by the appeals board and all petitions for review and responses of the appeals board,” A.R.S. § 41-1993, as well as the transcript from any evidentiary hearing, A.R.S. § 23-674(A), and related documents. ¶4