PAGE v. MOORE
[…] MOORE Decision of the Court not later file an amended notice of appeal. Therefore, we do not have appellate jurisdiction over the post-decree rulings. See China Doll Rest., Inc. v. Schweiger, 119 Ariz. 315, 316 (App. 1978) (holding appellate court lacked jurisdiction over action that occurred two months after notice of appeal was filed). CONCLUSION ¶20 For the foregoing reasons, we affirm the decree of dissolution. Wife requests an award of attorneys’ fees on appeal pursuant to A.R.S. § 25-324. This statute authorizes us to award fees and costs “after considering the financial resources of both parties and the reasonableness of the positions each party has taken throughout the proceedings.” A.R.S. § 25-324(A).