GERDES v. BRANSTRATOR
[…] See ARCAP 13(a)(7). 2 3 GERDES v. BRANSTRATOR Decision of the Court other information concerning the child’s . . . physical, mental, moral and emotional health.” See A.R.S. § 25-403.06(A). A court may restrict that access, however, when a parent’s access to the information would seriously endanger the child’s “physical, mental, moral or emotional health.” A.R.S. § 25-408(K). ¶9 Parental access to medical information is necessary for legal decision-making. See A.R.S. § 25-401(3) (defining legal decision-making as “the legal right and responsibility to make all nonemergency legal decisions for a child including those regarding . . . health care”).