STATE v. CUTRARA
[…] He further contends the prosecutor misstated the law by arguing that “if [the jury] think[s] that the defendant did have the magazines in his closet, and was reckless about whether the girls could have found them, if the Playboys were harmful for a 14- or 15-year-old girl to look at, [the jury] can still find him guilty on those furnishings counts.” ¶12 Section 13-3506(A) provides: It is unlawful for any person, with knowledge of the character of the item involved, to recklessly furnish, present, provide, make available, give, lend, show, advertise or distribute to minors any item that is harmful to minors. A.R.S. § 13-3506(A) (Emphasis added.) ¶13 The prosecutor’s statement correctly advised the jury that, under A.R.S. § 13-3506(A), recklessly making harmful items available to minors is sufficient to convict a defendant of furnishing harmful items to minors. ¶14 Cutrara’s argument that A.R.S. §